Blueprint Longevity Mix

Labdoor printed a lab panel for lot HI26-055-01 / 26PG0026, tested Jul 15, 2026. Every figure below is from that document.

What this record tells you

Read Oct 23, 2026
  • Blueprint Longevity Mix: potency at 112% of the label claim and metals under the limits its documents printed.
  • The evidence score reads 50% of the rubric for this record (recency of independent measured results, independent source count, method transparency); 60 is the score on that part only, not a grade of the bottle.
Blueprint Longevity Mix

What you can do

Each step opens to what to look for. Nothing here is a verdict on the bottle.

Match your bottle’s lotLot HI26-055-01 / 26PG0026

These figures are for lot HI26-055-01 / 26PG0026, tested Jul 15, 2026. If the lot on your bottle is different, they describe another batch: ask the brand for your lot’s certificate.

Ask the brand for the certificate of analysis5 things to ask for
  • The lot number printed on your bottle, and the certificate of analysis for that lot
  • Each active ingredient as measured, against the label claim, in the label’s unit
  • Lead, arsenic, cadmium and mercury results, each with the limit the lab used
  • The laboratory’s name, the test method and the test date
  • Whether the laboratory is independent of the brand

A certificate the brand commissions is manufacturer-sourced; read it as the brand’s own document.

Compare with the multivitamin bottles that have numbers3 bottles

What the lab printed

Each figure as its document printed it, in that document’s unit. Two documents that print the same digits in different units are two rows; nothing is averaged.

18 figures

Labdoor
Every figure the documents printed
AnalyteResultClaim or limitDocument
Vitamin C281.6 mg/servingClaim 250.0 mg/servingReview page
Magnesium167.5 mg/servingClaim 150.0 mg/servingReview page
Calcium484.4 mg/servingClaim 400.0 mg/servingReview page
Creatine2614.5 mg/servingClaim 2500.0 mg/servingReview page
Calcium Alpha-Keto Glutarate2323.6 mg/servingClaim 2000.0 mg/servingReview page
Taurine1537.5 mg/servingClaim 1500.0 mg/servingReview page
Glycine1428.9 mg/servingClaim 1200.0 mg/servingReview page
L-Lysine1144.0 mg/servingClaim 1000.0 mg/servingReview page
Glucosamine Sulfate756.1 mg/servingClaim 750.0 mg/servingReview page
L-Glutathione252.0 mg/servingClaim 250.0 mg/servingReview page
L-Theanine202.7 mg/servingClaim 200.0 mg/servingReview page
Sodium Hyaluronate126.0 mg/servingClaim 120.0 mg/servingReview page
ArsenicBelow LOQUSP Limit 15.0 ug/dayReview page
CadmiumBelow LOQUSP Limit 5.0 ug/dayReview page
MercuryBelow LOQUSP Limit 15.0 ug/dayReview page
LeadBelow LOQUSP Limit 5.0 ug/dayReview page
Total Plate Count90.0 cfu/gUSP Limit 1000.0 cfu/dayReview page
Yeast/MoldBelow LOQUSP Limit 100.0 cfu/dayReview page

How the evidence score reads this record

Rubric-1 scores the published evidence, not the product. A part with nothing public is left unscored, never counted as zero.

Rubric-1

50% of the rubric could be scored
Evidence score
60
Rubric coverage
50%
Each part of the rubric and what it read
Part of the rubricPointsWhat it read
Recency of independent measured results20 of 2024 months or newer
Independent source count6 of 151 organization
Quantitative concordanceNot scoredDisplayed. No source-stated pass or fail.
Method transparency4 of 15Grade or third-party phrase, no method.
CertificationNot scoredNot listed or expired.
Failure and warningNot scoredEnforcement scan not completed.

Every public record

In reading order, each with the sentence that holds the figure, its link and the date we retrieved it.

20 records

  1. LabdoorMeasured resultArsenic: Below LOQ**
    Arsenic Found Below LOQ** USP Limit 15.0 ug/day

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-longevity-mix · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  2. LabdoorMeasured resultCadmium: Below LOQ**
    Cadmium Found Below LOQ** USP Limit 5.0 ug/day

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-longevity-mix · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  3. LabdoorMeasured resultCalcium: 484.4 mg/serving
    Calcium Found 484.4 mg/serving Claimed 400.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-longevity-mix · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  4. LabdoorMeasured resultCalcium Alpha-Keto Glutarate: 2323.6 mg/serving
    Calcium Alpha-Keto Glutarate Found 2323.6 mg/serving Claimed 2000.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-longevity-mix · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  5. LabdoorMeasured resultCreatine: 2614.5 mg/serving
    Creatine Found 2614.5 mg/serving Claimed 2500.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-longevity-mix · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  6. LabdoorMeasured resultGlucosamine Sulfate: 756.1 mg/serving
    Glucosamine Sulfate Found 756.1 mg/serving Claimed 750.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-longevity-mix · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  7. LabdoorMeasured resultGlycine: 1428.9 mg/serving
    Glycine Found 1428.9 mg/serving Claimed 1200.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-longevity-mix · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  8. LabdoorMeasured resultL-Glutathione: 252.0 mg/serving
    L-Glutathione Found 252.0 mg/serving Claimed 250.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-longevity-mix · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  9. LabdoorMeasured resultL-Lysine: 1144.0 mg/serving
    L-Lysine Found 1144.0 mg/serving Claimed 1000.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-longevity-mix · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  10. LabdoorMeasured resultL-Theanine: 202.7 mg/serving
    L-Theanine Found 202.7 mg/serving Claimed 200.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-longevity-mix · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  11. LabdoorMeasured resultLead: Below LOQ**
    Lead Found Below LOQ** USP Limit 5.0 ug/day

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-longevity-mix · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  12. LabdoorMeasured resultMagnesium: 167.5 mg/serving
    Magnesium Found 167.5 mg/serving Claimed 150.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-longevity-mix · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  13. LabdoorMeasured resultMercury: Below LOQ**
    Mercury Found Below LOQ** USP Limit 15.0 ug/day

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-longevity-mix · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  14. LabdoorMeasured resultSodium Hyaluronate: 126.0 mg/serving
    Sodium Hyaluronate Found 126.0 mg/serving Claimed 120.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-longevity-mix · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  15. LabdoorMeasured resultTaurine: 1537.5 mg/serving
    Taurine Found 1537.5 mg/serving Claimed 1500.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-longevity-mix · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  16. LabdoorMeasured resultTotal Plate Count: 90.0 cfu/g
    Total Plate Count Found 90.0 cfu/g USP Limit 1000.0 cfu/day

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-longevity-mix · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  17. LabdoorMeasured resultVitamin C: 281.6 mg/serving
    Vitamin C Found 281.6 mg/serving Claimed 250.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-longevity-mix · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  18. LabdoorMeasured resultYeast/Mold: Below LOQ**
    Yeast/Mold Found Below LOQ** USP Limit 100.0 cfu/day

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-longevity-mix · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  19. LabdoorGrade only
    LABDOOR SCORE 99.5 of 100

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-longevity-mix · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  20. LabdoorGrade only
    A+ Blueprint Longevity Mix

    labdoor.com/rankings/multivitamins · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

Educational only. Not medical advice. Some links earn us a commission: kymatahealth.com/affiliate-disclosure.