Dr. Brad Stanfield MicroVitamin

Labdoor printed a lab panel for lot 2512062, tested Apr 24, 2026. Every figure below is from that document.

What this record tells you

Read Oct 23, 2026
  • Dr. Brad Stanfield MicroVitamin: potency at 241% and 120% of the label claim and metals under the limits its documents printed.
  • The evidence score reads 50% of the rubric for this record (recency of independent measured results, independent source count, method transparency); 60 is the score on that part only, not a grade of the bottle.
Dr. Brad Stanfield MicroVitamin

What you can do

Each step opens to what to look for. Nothing here is a verdict on the bottle.

Match your bottle’s lotLot 2512062

These figures are for lot 2512062, tested Apr 24, 2026. If the lot on your bottle is different, they describe another batch: ask Dr. Brad Stanfield for your lot’s certificate.

Ask Dr. Brad Stanfield for the certificate of analysis5 things to ask for
  • The lot number printed on your bottle, and the certificate of analysis for that lot
  • Each active ingredient as measured, against the label claim, in the label’s unit
  • Lead, arsenic, cadmium and mercury results, each with the limit the lab used
  • The laboratory’s name, the test method and the test date
  • Whether the laboratory is independent of the brand

A certificate the brand commissions is manufacturer-sourced; read it as the brand’s own document.

Compare with the multivitamin bottles that have numbers3 bottles

What the lab printed

Each figure as its document printed it, in that document’s unit. Two documents that print the same digits in different units are two rows; nothing is averaged.

30 figures

Labdoor
Every figure the documents printed
AnalyteResultClaim or limitDocument
Vitamin C32.8 mg/servingClaim 45.0 mg/servingReview page
Vitamin D60.3 µg/servingClaim 25.0 µg/servingReview page
Vitamin B61.3 mg/servingClaim 1.275 mg/servingReview page
Vitamin B1213.1 µg/servingClaim 12.0 µg/servingReview page
Folate245.0 µg/servingClaim 200.0 µg/servingReview page
Biotin27.9 µg/servingClaim 22.5 µg/servingReview page
Magnesium151.0 mg/servingClaim 126.0 mg/servingReview page
Zinc12.2 mg/servingClaim 11.0 mg/servingReview page
Selenium33.1 µg/servingClaim 27.5 µg/servingReview page
Chromium24.6 µg/servingClaim 17.5 µg/servingReview page
Iodine121.0 µg/servingClaim 112.5 µg/servingReview page
Potassium108.0 µg/servingClaim 99.0 µg/servingReview page
Thiamin1.02 mg/servingClaim 0.9 mg/servingReview page
Riboflavin1.06 mg/servingClaim 0.975 mg/servingReview page
Niacin27.6 mg/servingClaim 16.0 mg/servingReview page
Pantothenic Acid4.1 mg/servingClaim 3.75 mg/servingReview page
Choline205.0 mg/servingClaim 181.5 mg/servingReview page
Copper1.16 mg/servingClaim 0.9 mg/servingReview page
Manganese1.33 mg/servingClaim 1.15 mg/servingReview page
Sodium16.9 mg/servingClaim 12.0 mg/servingReview page
Trimethylglycine556.0 mg/servingClaim 500.0 mg/servingReview page
Hyaluronic Acid197.0 mg/servingClaim 200.0 mg/servingReview page
Boron1.45 mg/servingClaim 1.0 mg/servingReview page
Vitamin K94.7 mg/servingClaim 90.0 mg/servingReview page
Arsenic0.179 ug/servingUSP Limit 15.0 ug/dayReview page
CadmiumBelow LOQUSP Limit 5.0 ug/dayReview page
MercuryBelow LOQUSP Limit 15.0 ug/dayReview page
Lead0.127 ug/servingUSP Limit 5.0 ug/dayReview page
Total Plate CountBelow LOQUSP Limit 1000.0 cfu/dayReview page
Yeast/MoldBelow LOQUSP Limit 100.0 cfu/dayReview page

How the evidence score reads this record

Rubric-1 scores the published evidence, not the product. A part with nothing public is left unscored, never counted as zero.

Rubric-1

50% of the rubric could be scored
Evidence score
60
Rubric coverage
50%
Each part of the rubric and what it read
Part of the rubricPointsWhat it read
Recency of independent measured results20 of 2024 months or newer
Independent source count6 of 151 organization
Quantitative concordanceNot scoredDisplayed. No source-stated pass or fail.
Method transparency4 of 15Grade or third-party phrase, no method.
CertificationNot scoredNot listed or expired.
Failure and warningNot scoredEnforcement scan not completed.

Every public record

In reading order, each with the sentence that holds the figure, its link and the date we retrieved it.

32 records

  1. LabdoorMeasured resultArsenic: 0.179 ug/serving
    Arsenic Found 0.179 ug/serving USP Limit 15.0 ug/day

    labdoor.com/review/dr-brad-stanfield-microvitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  2. LabdoorMeasured resultBiotin: 27.9 µg/serving
    Biotin Found 27.9 µg/serving Claimed 22.5 µg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/dr-brad-stanfield-microvitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  3. LabdoorMeasured resultBoron: 1.45 mg/serving
    Boron Found 1.45 mg/serving Claimed 1.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/dr-brad-stanfield-microvitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  4. LabdoorMeasured resultCadmium: Below LOQ**
    Cadmium Found Below LOQ** USP Limit 5.0 ug/day

    labdoor.com/review/dr-brad-stanfield-microvitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  5. LabdoorMeasured resultCholine: 205.0 mg/serving
    Choline Found 205.0 mg/serving Claimed 181.5 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/dr-brad-stanfield-microvitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  6. LabdoorMeasured resultChromium: 24.6 µg/serving
    Chromium Found 24.6 µg/serving Claimed 17.5 µg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/dr-brad-stanfield-microvitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  7. LabdoorMeasured resultCopper: 1.16 mg/serving
    Copper Found 1.16 mg/serving Claimed 0.9 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/dr-brad-stanfield-microvitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  8. LabdoorMeasured resultFolate: 245.0 µg/serving
    Folate Found 245.0 µg/serving Claimed 200.0 µg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/dr-brad-stanfield-microvitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  9. LabdoorMeasured resultHyaluronic Acid: 197.0 mg/serving
    Hyaluronic Acid Found 197.0 mg/serving Claimed 200.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/dr-brad-stanfield-microvitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  10. LabdoorMeasured resultIodine: 121.0 µg/serving
    Iodine Found 121.0 µg/serving Claimed 112.5 µg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/dr-brad-stanfield-microvitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  11. LabdoorMeasured resultLead: 0.127 ug/serving
    Lead Found 0.127 ug/serving USP Limit 5.0 ug/day

    labdoor.com/review/dr-brad-stanfield-microvitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  12. LabdoorMeasured resultMagnesium: 151.0 mg/serving
    Magnesium Found 151.0 mg/serving Claimed 126.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/dr-brad-stanfield-microvitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  13. LabdoorMeasured resultManganese: 1.33 mg/serving
    Manganese Found 1.33 mg/serving Claimed 1.15 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/dr-brad-stanfield-microvitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  14. LabdoorMeasured resultMercury: Below LOQ**
    Mercury Found Below LOQ** USP Limit 15.0 ug/day

    labdoor.com/review/dr-brad-stanfield-microvitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  15. LabdoorMeasured resultNiacin: 27.6 mg/serving
    Niacin Found 27.6 mg/serving Claimed 16.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/dr-brad-stanfield-microvitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  16. LabdoorMeasured resultPantothenic Acid: 4.1 mg/serving
    Pantothenic Acid Found 4.1 mg/serving Claimed 3.75 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/dr-brad-stanfield-microvitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  17. LabdoorMeasured resultPotassium: 108.0 µg/serving
    Potassium Found 108.0 µg/serving Claimed 99.0 µg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/dr-brad-stanfield-microvitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  18. LabdoorMeasured resultRiboflavin: 1.06 mg/serving
    Riboflavin Found 1.06 mg/serving Claimed 0.975 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/dr-brad-stanfield-microvitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  19. LabdoorMeasured resultSelenium: 33.1 µg/serving
    Selenium Found 33.1 µg/serving Claimed 27.5 µg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/dr-brad-stanfield-microvitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  20. LabdoorMeasured resultSodium: 16.9 mg/serving
    Sodium Found 16.9 mg/serving Claimed 12.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/dr-brad-stanfield-microvitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  21. LabdoorMeasured resultThiamin: 1.02 mg/serving
    Thiamin Found 1.02 mg/serving Claimed 0.9 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/dr-brad-stanfield-microvitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  22. LabdoorMeasured resultTotal Plate Count: Below LOQ**
    Total Plate Count Found Below LOQ** USP Limit 1000.0 cfu/day

    labdoor.com/review/dr-brad-stanfield-microvitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  23. LabdoorMeasured resultTrimethylglycine: 556.0 mg/serving
    Trimethylglycine Found 556.0 mg/serving Claimed 500.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/dr-brad-stanfield-microvitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  24. LabdoorMeasured resultVitamin B12: 13.1 µg/serving
    Vitamin B12 Found 13.1 µg/serving Claimed 12.0 µg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/dr-brad-stanfield-microvitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  25. LabdoorMeasured resultVitamin B6: 1.3 mg/serving
    Vitamin B6 Found 1.3 mg/serving Claimed 1.275 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/dr-brad-stanfield-microvitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  26. LabdoorMeasured resultVitamin C: 32.8 mg/serving
    Vitamin C Found 32.8 mg/serving Claimed 45.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/dr-brad-stanfield-microvitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  27. LabdoorMeasured resultVitamin D: 60.3 µg/serving
    Vitamin D Found 60.3 µg/serving Claimed 25.0 µg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/dr-brad-stanfield-microvitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  28. LabdoorMeasured resultVitamin K: 94.7 mg/serving
    Vitamin K Found 94.7 mg/serving Claimed 90.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/dr-brad-stanfield-microvitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  29. LabdoorMeasured resultYeast/Mold: Below LOQ**
    Yeast/Mold Found Below LOQ** USP Limit 100.0 cfu/day

    labdoor.com/review/dr-brad-stanfield-microvitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  30. LabdoorMeasured resultZinc: 12.2 mg/serving
    Zinc Found 12.2 mg/serving Claimed 11.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/dr-brad-stanfield-microvitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  31. LabdoorGrade only
    LABDOOR SCORE 99.7 of 100

    labdoor.com/review/dr-brad-stanfield-microvitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  32. LabdoorGrade only
    A+ Dr. Brad Stanfield MicroVitamin

    labdoor.com/rankings/multivitamins · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

Educational only. Not medical advice. Some links earn us a commission: kymatahealth.com/affiliate-disclosure.