Blueprint Essential Capsules

Labdoor printed a lab panel for lot HI26-005-03 / 26PG0002, tested Jul 15, 2026. Every figure below is from that document.

What this record tells you

Read Oct 23, 2026
  • Blueprint Essential Capsules: potency at 170% of the label claim and metals under the limits its documents printed.
  • The evidence score reads 50% of the rubric for this record (recency of independent measured results, independent source count, method transparency); 60 is the score on that part only, not a grade of the bottle.
Blueprint Essential Capsules

What you can do

Each step opens to what to look for. Nothing here is a verdict on the bottle.

Match your bottle’s lotLot HI26-005-03 / 26PG0002

These figures are for lot HI26-005-03 / 26PG0002, tested Jul 15, 2026. If the lot on your bottle is different, they describe another batch: ask Blueprint Essential for your lot’s certificate.

Ask Blueprint Essential for the certificate of analysis5 things to ask for
  • The lot number printed on your bottle, and the certificate of analysis for that lot
  • Each active ingredient as measured, against the label claim, in the label’s unit
  • Lead, arsenic, cadmium and mercury results, each with the limit the lab used
  • The laboratory’s name, the test method and the test date
  • Whether the laboratory is independent of the brand

A certificate the brand commissions is manufacturer-sourced; read it as the brand’s own document.

Compare with the multivitamin bottles that have numbers3 bottles

What the lab printed

Each figure as its document printed it, in that document’s unit. Two documents that print the same digits in different units are two rows; nothing is averaged.

29 figures

Labdoor
Every figure the documents printed
AnalyteResultClaim or limitDocument
Vitamin D84.8 µg/servingClaim 50.0 µg/servingReview page
Vitamin E98.4 mg/servingClaim 67.0 mg/servingReview page
Vitamin B62.2 mg/servingClaim 1.4 mg/servingReview page
Vitamin B12182.0 µg/servingClaim 125.0 µg/servingReview page
Folate365.7 µg/servingClaim 200.0 µg/servingReview page
Biotin63.0 µg/servingClaim 50.0 µg/servingReview page
Zinc16.3 mg/servingClaim 15.0 mg/servingReview page
Selenium56.4 µg/servingClaim 28.0 µg/servingReview page
Iodine261.8 µg/servingClaim 200.0 µg/servingReview page
Thiamin1.12 mg/servingClaim 1.1 mg/servingReview page
Riboflavin1.84 mg/servingClaim 1.4 mg/servingReview page
Niacin21.6 mg/servingClaim 15.0 mg/servingReview page
Pantothenic Acid15.0 mg/servingClaim 6.0 mg/servingReview page
Manganese1.3 mg/servingClaim 1.0 mg/servingReview page
Boron4.2 mg/servingClaim 3.0 mg/servingReview page
Calcium86.1 mg/servingClaim 50.0 mg/servingReview page
Nicotinamide Riboside322.5 mg/servingClaim 300.0 mg/servingReview page
Broccoli Seed Extract19.2 mg/servingClaim 20.0 mg/servingReview page
Fisetin110.6 mg/servingClaim 100.0 mg/servingReview page
Lactobacillus Acidophilus110.6 cfu/gClaim 4.0 cfu/gReview page
Luteolin112.8 mg/servingClaim 100.0 mg/servingReview page
Ubiquinol54.4 mg/servingClaim 50.0 mg/servingReview page
Spermidine10.2 mg/servingClaim 10.0 mg/servingReview page
Lithium1.37 mg/servingClaim 1.0 mg/servingReview page
ArsenicBelow LOQUSP Limit 15.0 ug/dayReview page
CadmiumBelow LOQUSP Limit 5.0 ug/dayReview page
MercuryBelow LOQUSP Limit 15.0 ug/dayReview page
LeadBelow LOQUSP Limit 5.0 ug/dayReview page
Yeast/Mold90.0 cfu/gUSP Limit 100.0 cfu/dayReview page

How the evidence score reads this record

Rubric-1 scores the published evidence, not the product. A part with nothing public is left unscored, never counted as zero.

Rubric-1

50% of the rubric could be scored
Evidence score
60
Rubric coverage
50%
Each part of the rubric and what it read
Part of the rubricPointsWhat it read
Recency of independent measured results20 of 2024 months or newer
Independent source count6 of 151 organization
Quantitative concordanceNot scoredDisplayed. No source-stated pass or fail.
Method transparency4 of 15Grade or third-party phrase, no method.
CertificationNot scoredNot listed or expired.
Failure and warningNot scoredEnforcement scan not completed.

Every public record

In reading order, each with the sentence that holds the figure, its link and the date we retrieved it.

31 records

  1. LabdoorMeasured resultArsenic: Below LOQ**
    Arsenic Found Below LOQ** USP Limit 15.0 ug/day

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-essential-capsules · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  2. LabdoorMeasured resultBiotin: 63.0 µg/serving
    Biotin Found 63.0 µg/serving Claimed 50.0 µg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-essential-capsules · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  3. LabdoorMeasured resultBoron: 4.2 mg/serving
    Boron Found 4.2 mg/serving Claimed 3.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-essential-capsules · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  4. LabdoorMeasured resultBroccoli Seed Extract: 19.2 mg/serving
    Broccoli Seed Extract Found 19.2 mg/serving Claimed 20.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-essential-capsules · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  5. LabdoorMeasured resultCadmium: Below LOQ**
    Cadmium Found Below LOQ** USP Limit 5.0 ug/day

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-essential-capsules · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  6. LabdoorMeasured resultCalcium: 86.1 mg/serving
    Calcium Found 86.1 mg/serving Claimed 50.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-essential-capsules · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  7. LabdoorMeasured resultFisetin: 110.6 mg/serving
    Fisetin Found 110.6 mg/serving Claimed 100.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-essential-capsules · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  8. LabdoorMeasured resultFolate: 365.7 µg/serving
    Folate Found 365.7 µg/serving Claimed 200.0 µg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-essential-capsules · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  9. LabdoorMeasured resultIodine: 261.8 µg/serving
    Iodine Found 261.8 µg/serving Claimed 200.0 µg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-essential-capsules · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  10. LabdoorMeasured resultLactobacillus Acidophilus: 110.6 cfu/g
    Lactobacillus Acidophilus Found 110.6 cfu/g Claimed 4.0 cfu/g

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-essential-capsules · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  11. LabdoorMeasured resultLead: Below LOQ**
    Lead Found Below LOQ** USP Limit 5.0 ug/day

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-essential-capsules · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  12. LabdoorMeasured resultLithium: 1.37 mg/serving
    Lithium Found 1.37 mg/serving Claimed 1.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-essential-capsules · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  13. LabdoorMeasured resultLuteolin: 112.8 mg/serving
    Luteolin Found 112.8 mg/serving Claimed 100.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-essential-capsules · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  14. LabdoorMeasured resultManganese: 1.3 mg/serving
    Manganese Found 1.3 mg/serving Claimed 1.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-essential-capsules · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  15. LabdoorMeasured resultMercury: Below LOQ**
    Mercury Found Below LOQ** USP Limit 15.0 ug/day

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-essential-capsules · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  16. LabdoorMeasured resultNiacin: 21.6 mg/serving
    Niacin Found 21.6 mg/serving Claimed 15.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-essential-capsules · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  17. LabdoorMeasured resultNicotinamide Riboside: 322.5 mg/serving
    Nicotinamide Riboside Found 322.5 mg/serving Claimed 300.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-essential-capsules · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  18. LabdoorMeasured resultPantothenic Acid: 15.0 mg/serving
    Pantothenic Acid Found 15.0 mg/serving Claimed 6.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-essential-capsules · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  19. LabdoorMeasured resultRiboflavin: 1.84 mg/serving
    Riboflavin Found 1.84 mg/serving Claimed 1.4 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-essential-capsules · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  20. LabdoorMeasured resultSelenium: 56.4 µg/serving
    Selenium Found 56.4 µg/serving Claimed 28.0 µg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-essential-capsules · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  21. LabdoorMeasured resultSpermidine: 10.2 mg/serving
    Spermidine Found 10.2 mg/serving Claimed 10.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-essential-capsules · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  22. LabdoorMeasured resultThiamin: 1.12 mg/serving
    Thiamin Found 1.12 mg/serving Claimed 1.1 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-essential-capsules · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  23. LabdoorMeasured resultUbiquinol: 54.4 mg/serving
    Ubiquinol Found 54.4 mg/serving Claimed 50.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-essential-capsules · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  24. LabdoorMeasured resultVitamin B12: 182.0 µg/serving
    Vitamin B12 Found 182.0 µg/serving Claimed 125.0 µg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-essential-capsules · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  25. LabdoorMeasured resultVitamin B6: 2.2 mg/serving
    Vitamin B6 Found 2.2 mg/serving Claimed 1.4 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-essential-capsules · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  26. LabdoorMeasured resultVitamin D: 84.8 µg/serving
    Vitamin D Found 84.8 µg/serving Claimed 50.0 µg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-essential-capsules · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  27. LabdoorMeasured resultVitamin E: 98.4 mg/serving
    Vitamin E Found 98.4 mg/serving Claimed 67.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-essential-capsules · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  28. LabdoorMeasured resultYeast/Mold: 90.0 cfu/g
    Yeast/Mold Found 90.0 cfu/g USP Limit 100.0 cfu/day

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-essential-capsules · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  29. LabdoorMeasured resultZinc: 16.3 mg/serving
    Zinc Found 16.3 mg/serving Claimed 15.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-essential-capsules · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  30. LabdoorGrade only
    LABDOOR SCORE 95.4 of 100

    labdoor.com/review/blueprint-essential-capsules · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  31. LabdoorGrade only
    A Blueprint Essential Capsules

    labdoor.com/rankings/multivitamins · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

Educational only. Not medical advice. Some links earn us a commission: kymatahealth.com/affiliate-disclosure.