Legion Triumph Men's Sport Multivitamin

Labdoor printed a lab panel for lot 26D161, tested Jul 14, 2026. Every figure below is from that document.

What this record tells you

Read Oct 23, 2026
  • Legion Triumph Men's Sport Multivitamin: potency at 107% and 125% of the label claim and metals under the limits its documents printed.
  • The evidence score reads 50% of the rubric for this record (recency of independent measured results, independent source count, method transparency); 60 is the score on that part only, not a grade of the bottle.
Legion Triumph Men's Sport Multivitamin

What you can do

Each step opens to what to look for. Nothing here is a verdict on the bottle.

Match your bottle’s lotLot 26D161

These figures are for lot 26D161, tested Jul 14, 2026. If the lot on your bottle is different, they describe another batch: ask Legion Triumph Men's for your lot’s certificate.

Ask Legion Triumph Men's for the certificate of analysis5 things to ask for
  • The lot number printed on your bottle, and the certificate of analysis for that lot
  • Each active ingredient as measured, against the label claim, in the label’s unit
  • Lead, arsenic, cadmium and mercury results, each with the limit the lab used
  • The laboratory’s name, the test method and the test date
  • Whether the laboratory is independent of the brand

A certificate the brand commissions is manufacturer-sourced; read it as the brand’s own document.

Compare with the multivitamin bottles that have numbers3 bottles

What the lab printed

Each figure as its document printed it, in that document’s unit. Two documents that print the same digits in different units are two rows; nothing is averaged.

28 figures

Labdoor
Every figure the documents printed
AnalyteResultClaim or limitDocument
Vitamin A1260.0 µg/servingClaim 450.0 µg/servingReview page
Vitamin C97.0 mg/servingClaim 90.0 mg/servingReview page
Vitamin D53.6 µg/servingClaim 50.0 µg/servingReview page
Vitamin E20.8 mg/servingClaim 16.75 mg/servingReview page
Vitamin K1640.0 µg/servingClaim 500.0 µg/servingReview page
Vitamin K2134.0 µg/servingClaim 100.0 µg/servingReview page
Vitamin B141.8 mg/servingClaim 30.0 mg/servingReview page
Vitamin B221.7 mg/servingClaim 20.0 mg/servingReview page
Vitamin B616.9 mg/servingClaim 15.0 mg/servingReview page
Vitamin B121320.0 µg/servingClaim 600.0 µg/servingReview page
Folate152.0 µg/servingClaim 200.0 µg/servingReview page
Biotin306.0 µg/servingClaim 300.0 µg/servingReview page
Magnesium250.0 mg/servingClaim 200.0 mg/servingReview page
Zinc35.0 mg/servingClaim 30.0 mg/servingReview page
Selenium43.0 µg/servingClaim 25.0 µg/servingReview page
Chromium268.0 µg/servingClaim 200.0 µg/servingReview page
Iodine500.0 µg/servingClaim 225.0 µg/servingReview page
Potassium11.7 µg/servingClaim 0.069 µg/servingReview page
Coenzyme Q10125.0 mg/servingClaim 120.0 mg/servingReview page
Sodium R-Alpha Lipoic Acid88.0 mg/servingClaim 90.0 mg/servingReview page
Niacin152.0 mg/servingClaim 100.0 mg/servingReview page
Pantothenic Acid118.0 mg/servingClaim 100.0 mg/servingReview page
Arsenic0.3 ug/servingUSP Limit 15.0 ug/dayReview page
CadmiumBelow LOQUSP Limit 5.0 ug/dayReview page
MercuryBelow LOQUSP Limit 15.0 ug/dayReview page
LeadBelow LOQUSP Limit 5.0 ug/dayReview page
Total Plate Count100.0 cfu/gUSP Limit 1000.0 cfu/dayReview page
Yeast/MoldBelow LOQUSP Limit 100.0 cfu/dayReview page

How the evidence score reads this record

Rubric-1 scores the published evidence, not the product. A part with nothing public is left unscored, never counted as zero.

Rubric-1

50% of the rubric could be scored
Evidence score
60
Rubric coverage
50%
Each part of the rubric and what it read
Part of the rubricPointsWhat it read
Recency of independent measured results20 of 2024 months or newer
Independent source count6 of 151 organization
Quantitative concordanceNot scoredDisplayed. No source-stated pass or fail.
Method transparency4 of 15Grade or third-party phrase, no method.
CertificationNot scoredNot listed or expired.
Failure and warningNot scoredEnforcement scan not completed.

Every public record

In reading order, each with the sentence that holds the figure, its link and the date we retrieved it.

30 records

  1. LabdoorMeasured resultArsenic: 0.3 ug/serving
    Arsenic Found 0.3 ug/serving USP Limit 15.0 ug/day

    labdoor.com/review/legion-triumph-mens-sport-multivitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  2. LabdoorMeasured resultBiotin: 306.0 µg/serving
    Biotin Found 306.0 µg/serving Claimed 300.0 µg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/legion-triumph-mens-sport-multivitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  3. LabdoorMeasured resultCadmium: Below LOQ**
    Cadmium Found Below LOQ** USP Limit 5.0 ug/day

    labdoor.com/review/legion-triumph-mens-sport-multivitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  4. LabdoorMeasured resultChromium: 268.0 µg/serving
    Chromium Found 268.0 µg/serving Claimed 200.0 µg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/legion-triumph-mens-sport-multivitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  5. LabdoorMeasured resultCoenzyme Q10: 125.0 mg/serving
    Coenzyme Q10 Found 125.0 mg/serving Claimed 120.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/legion-triumph-mens-sport-multivitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  6. LabdoorMeasured resultFolate: 152.0 µg/serving
    Folate Found 152.0 µg/serving Claimed 200.0 µg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/legion-triumph-mens-sport-multivitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  7. LabdoorMeasured resultIodine: 500.0 µg/serving
    Iodine Found 500.0 µg/serving Claimed 225.0 µg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/legion-triumph-mens-sport-multivitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  8. LabdoorMeasured resultLead: Below LOQ**
    Lead Found Below LOQ** USP Limit 5.0 ug/day

    labdoor.com/review/legion-triumph-mens-sport-multivitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  9. LabdoorMeasured resultMagnesium: 250.0 mg/serving
    Magnesium Found 250.0 mg/serving Claimed 200.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/legion-triumph-mens-sport-multivitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  10. LabdoorMeasured resultMercury: Below LOQ**
    Mercury Found Below LOQ** USP Limit 15.0 ug/day

    labdoor.com/review/legion-triumph-mens-sport-multivitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  11. LabdoorMeasured resultNiacin: 152.0 mg/serving
    Niacin Found 152.0 mg/serving Claimed 100.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/legion-triumph-mens-sport-multivitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  12. LabdoorMeasured resultPantothenic Acid: 118.0 mg/serving
    Pantothenic Acid Found 118.0 mg/serving Claimed 100.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/legion-triumph-mens-sport-multivitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  13. LabdoorMeasured resultPotassium: 11.7 µg/serving
    Potassium Found 11.7 µg/serving Claimed 0.069 µg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/legion-triumph-mens-sport-multivitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  14. LabdoorMeasured resultSelenium: 43.0 µg/serving
    Selenium Found 43.0 µg/serving Claimed 25.0 µg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/legion-triumph-mens-sport-multivitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  15. LabdoorMeasured resultSodium R-Alpha Lipoic Acid: 88.0 mg/serving
    Sodium R-Alpha Lipoic Acid Found 88.0 mg/serving Claimed 90.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/legion-triumph-mens-sport-multivitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  16. LabdoorMeasured resultTotal Plate Count: 100.0 cfu/g
    Total Plate Count Found 100.0 cfu/g USP Limit 1000.0 cfu/day

    labdoor.com/review/legion-triumph-mens-sport-multivitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  17. LabdoorMeasured resultVitamin A: 1260.0 µg/serving
    Vitamin A Found 1260.0 µg/serving Claimed 450.0 µg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/legion-triumph-mens-sport-multivitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  18. LabdoorMeasured resultVitamin B1: 41.8 mg/serving
    Vitamin B1 Found 41.8 mg/serving Claimed 30.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/legion-triumph-mens-sport-multivitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  19. LabdoorMeasured resultVitamin B12: 1320.0 µg/serving
    Vitamin B12 Found 1320.0 µg/serving Claimed 600.0 µg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/legion-triumph-mens-sport-multivitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  20. LabdoorMeasured resultVitamin B2: 21.7 mg/serving
    Vitamin B2 Found 21.7 mg/serving Claimed 20.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/legion-triumph-mens-sport-multivitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  21. LabdoorMeasured resultVitamin B6: 16.9 mg/serving
    Vitamin B6 Found 16.9 mg/serving Claimed 15.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/legion-triumph-mens-sport-multivitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  22. LabdoorMeasured resultVitamin C: 97.0 mg/serving
    Vitamin C Found 97.0 mg/serving Claimed 90.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/legion-triumph-mens-sport-multivitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  23. LabdoorMeasured resultVitamin D: 53.6 µg/serving
    Vitamin D Found 53.6 µg/serving Claimed 50.0 µg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/legion-triumph-mens-sport-multivitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  24. LabdoorMeasured resultVitamin E: 20.8 mg/serving
    Vitamin E Found 20.8 mg/serving Claimed 16.75 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/legion-triumph-mens-sport-multivitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  25. LabdoorMeasured resultVitamin K1: 640.0 µg/serving
    Vitamin K1 Found 640.0 µg/serving Claimed 500.0 µg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/legion-triumph-mens-sport-multivitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  26. LabdoorMeasured resultVitamin K2: 134.0 µg/serving
    Vitamin K2 Found 134.0 µg/serving Claimed 100.0 µg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/legion-triumph-mens-sport-multivitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  27. LabdoorMeasured resultYeast/Mold: Below LOQ**
    Yeast/Mold Found Below LOQ** USP Limit 100.0 cfu/day

    labdoor.com/review/legion-triumph-mens-sport-multivitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  28. LabdoorMeasured resultZinc: 35.0 mg/serving
    Zinc Found 35.0 mg/serving Claimed 30.0 mg/serving

    labdoor.com/review/legion-triumph-mens-sport-multivitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  29. LabdoorGrade only
    LABDOOR SCORE 98.9 of 100

    labdoor.com/review/legion-triumph-mens-sport-multivitamin · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  30. LabdoorGrade only
    A+ Legion Triumph Men's Sport Multivitamin

    labdoor.com/rankings/multivitamins · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

Educational only. Not medical advice. Some links earn us a commission: kymatahealth.com/affiliate-disclosure.