Morikawa Kenkodo Kids IQ

Labdoor printed a lab panel, with no test date. Every figure below is from that document.

What this record tells you

Read Oct 23, 2026
  • Morikawa Kenkodo Kids IQ: potency at 113% and 233% of the label claim, metals under the limits its documents printed and no lot or test date.
  • The evidence score reads 50% of the rubric for this record (recency of independent measured results, independent source count, method transparency); 28 is the score on that part only, not a grade of the bottle.
Morikawa Kenkodo Kids IQ Supplement (森川健康堂 KIDS IQ サプリ)

What you can do

Each step opens to what to look for. Nothing here is a verdict on the bottle.

Match your bottle’s lotLot not published

The document printed no lot, so these figures cannot be tied to the bottle in your hand. Ask Morikawa Kenkodo Kids for your lot’s certificate.

Ask Morikawa Kenkodo Kids for the certificate of analysis5 things to ask for
  • The lot number printed on your bottle, and the certificate of analysis for that lot
  • Each active ingredient as measured, against the label claim, in the label’s unit
  • Lead, arsenic, cadmium and mercury results, each with the limit the lab used
  • The laboratory’s name, the test method and the test date
  • Whether the laboratory is independent of the brand

A certificate the brand commissions is manufacturer-sourced; read it as the brand’s own document.

Compare with the omega-3 bottles that have numbers4 bottles

What the lab printed

Each figure as its document printed it, in that document’s unit. Two documents that print the same digits in different units are two rows; nothing is averaged.

7 figures

Labdoor
Every figure the documents printed
AnalyteResultClaim or limitDocument
DHA62.1 mgClaim 55.0 mgReview page
EPA18.6 mgClaim 8.0 mgReview page
Peroxide Value4.6 meq/kgGOED Limit 5.0 meq/kgReview page
Arsenic0.01 ug/servingUSP Limit 15.0 ug/dayReview page
Lead0.016 ug/servingUSP Limit 5.0 ug/dayReview page
Cadmium0.005 ug/servingUSP Limit 5.0 ug/dayReview page
Mercury0.005 ug/servingUSP Limit 15.0 ug/dayReview page

How the evidence score reads this record

Rubric-1 scores the published evidence, not the product. A part with nothing public is left unscored, never counted as zero.

Rubric-1

50% of the rubric could be scored
Evidence score
28
Rubric coverage
50%
Each part of the rubric and what it read
Part of the rubricPointsWhat it read
Recency of independent measured results4 of 20Date not published
Independent source count6 of 151 organization
Quantitative concordanceNot scoredDisplayed. No source-stated pass or fail.
Method transparency4 of 15Grade or third-party phrase, no method.
CertificationNot scoredNot listed or expired.
Failure and warningNot scoredEnforcement scan not completed.

Every public record

In reading order, each with the sentence that holds the figure, its link and the date we retrieved it.

9 records

  1. LabdoorMeasured resultArsenic: 0.01 ug/serving
    Arsenic Found 0.01 ug/serving USP Limit 15.0 ug/day

    labdoor.com/review/morikawa-kenkodo-kids-iq · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  2. LabdoorMeasured resultCadmium: 0.005 ug/serving
    Cadmium Found 0.005 ug/serving USP Limit 5.0 ug/day

    labdoor.com/review/morikawa-kenkodo-kids-iq · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  3. LabdoorMeasured resultDHA: 62.1 mg
    DHA Found 62.1 mg Claimed 55.0 mg

    labdoor.com/review/morikawa-kenkodo-kids-iq · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  4. LabdoorMeasured resultEPA: 18.6 mg
    EPA Found 18.6 mg Claimed 8.0 mg

    labdoor.com/review/morikawa-kenkodo-kids-iq · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  5. LabdoorMeasured resultLead: 0.016 ug/serving
    Lead Found 0.016 ug/serving USP Limit 5.0 ug/day

    labdoor.com/review/morikawa-kenkodo-kids-iq · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  6. LabdoorMeasured resultMercury: 0.005 ug/serving
    Mercury Found 0.005 ug/serving USP Limit 15.0 ug/day

    labdoor.com/review/morikawa-kenkodo-kids-iq · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  7. LabdoorMeasured resultPeroxide Value: 4.6 meq/kg
    Peroxide Value Found 4.6 meq/kg GOED Limit 5.0 meq/kg

    labdoor.com/review/morikawa-kenkodo-kids-iq · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  8. LabdoorGrade only
    LABDOOR SCORE 90.7 of 100

    labdoor.com/review/morikawa-kenkodo-kids-iq · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  9. LabdoorGrade only
    A Morikawa Kenkodo Kids IQ Expired

    labdoor.com/rankings/fish-oil · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

Educational only. Not medical advice. Some links earn us a commission: kymatahealth.com/affiliate-disclosure.