Legion Sucrosomial Magnesium

Labdoor printed a lab panel for lot 2415682, tested May 25, 2026. Every figure below is from that document.

What this record tells you

Read Oct 23, 2026
  • Legion Sucrosomial Magnesium: potency at 109% of the label claim and metals under the limits its documents printed.
  • The evidence score reads 50% of the rubric for this record (recency of independent measured results, independent source count, method transparency); 60 is the score on that part only, not a grade of the bottle.
Legion Magnesium Sucrosomial Magnesium

What you can do

Each step opens to what to look for. Nothing here is a verdict on the bottle.

Match your bottle’s lotLot 2415682

These figures are for lot 2415682, tested May 25, 2026. If the lot on your bottle is different, they describe another batch: ask Legion for your lot’s certificate.

Ask Legion for the certificate of analysis5 things to ask for
  • The lot number printed on your bottle, and the certificate of analysis for that lot
  • Each active ingredient as measured, against the label claim, in the label’s unit
  • Lead, arsenic, cadmium and mercury results, each with the limit the lab used
  • The laboratory’s name, the test method and the test date
  • Whether the laboratory is independent of the brand

A certificate the brand commissions is manufacturer-sourced; read it as the brand’s own document.

Compare with the magnesium bottles that have numbers3 bottles

What the lab printed

Each figure as its document printed it, in that document’s unit. Two documents that print the same digits in different units are two rows; nothing is averaged.

5 figures

Labdoor
Every figure the documents printed
AnalyteResultClaim or limitDocument
Magnesium164.0 mgClaim 150.0 mgReview page
LeadBelow LOQUSP Limit 5.0 μg/dayReview page
Arsenic0.33 μg/servingUSP Limit 15.0 μg/dayReview page
MercuryBelow LOQUSP Limit 15.0 μg/dayReview page
Cadmium0.15 μg/servingUSP Limit 5.0 μg/dayReview page

How the evidence score reads this record

Rubric-1 scores the published evidence, not the product. A part with nothing public is left unscored, never counted as zero.

Rubric-1

50% of the rubric could be scored
Evidence score
60
Rubric coverage
50%
Each part of the rubric and what it read
Part of the rubricPointsWhat it read
Recency of independent measured results20 of 2024 months or newer
Independent source count6 of 151 organization
Quantitative concordanceNot scoredDisplayed. No source-stated pass or fail.
Method transparency4 of 15Grade or third-party phrase, no method.
CertificationNot scoredNot listed or expired.
Failure and warningNot scoredEnforcement scan not completed.

Every public record

In reading order, each with the sentence that holds the figure, its link and the date we retrieved it.

7 records

  1. LabdoorMeasured resultArsenic: 0.33 μg/serving
    Arsenic Found 0.33 μg/serving USP Limit 15.0 μg/day

    labdoor.com/review/legion-sucrosomial-magnesium · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  2. LabdoorMeasured resultCadmium: 0.15 μg/serving
    Cadmium Found 0.15 μg/serving USP Limit 5.0 μg/day

    labdoor.com/review/legion-sucrosomial-magnesium · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  3. LabdoorMeasured resultLead: Below LOQ**
    Lead Found Below LOQ** USP Limit 5.0 μg/day

    labdoor.com/review/legion-sucrosomial-magnesium · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  4. LabdoorMeasured resultMagnesium: 164.0 mg
    Magnesium Found 164.0 mg Claimed 150.0 mg

    labdoor.com/review/legion-sucrosomial-magnesium · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  5. LabdoorMeasured resultMercury: Below LOQ**
    Mercury Found Below LOQ** USP Limit 15.0 μg/day

    labdoor.com/review/legion-sucrosomial-magnesium · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  6. LabdoorGrade only
    LABDOOR SCORE 99.3 of 100

    labdoor.com/review/legion-sucrosomial-magnesium · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  7. LabdoorGrade only
    A+ Legion Sucrosomial Magnesium

    labdoor.com/rankings/magnesium · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

Educational only. Not medical advice. Some links earn us a commission: kymatahealth.com/affiliate-disclosure.