Natural Flow 4X Magnesium Complex

Labdoor printed a lab panel for lot 12667, tested Feb 25, 2026. Every figure below is from that document.

What this record tells you

Read Oct 23, 2026
  • Natural Flow 4X Magnesium Complex: potency at 122% of the label claim and metals under the limits its documents printed.
  • The evidence score reads 50% of the rubric for this record (recency of independent measured results, independent source count, method transparency); 60 is the score on that part only, not a grade of the bottle.
Natural Flow Supplements Magnesium 4X Complex

What you can do

Each step opens to what to look for. Nothing here is a verdict on the bottle.

Match your bottle’s lotLot 12667

These figures are for lot 12667, tested Feb 25, 2026. If the lot on your bottle is different, they describe another batch: ask Natural Flow 4X for your lot’s certificate.

Ask Natural Flow 4X for the certificate of analysis5 things to ask for
  • The lot number printed on your bottle, and the certificate of analysis for that lot
  • Each active ingredient as measured, against the label claim, in the label’s unit
  • Lead, arsenic, cadmium and mercury results, each with the limit the lab used
  • The laboratory’s name, the test method and the test date
  • Whether the laboratory is independent of the brand

A certificate the brand commissions is manufacturer-sourced; read it as the brand’s own document.

Compare with the magnesium bottles that have numbers3 bottles

What the lab printed

Each figure as its document printed it, in that document’s unit. Two documents that print the same digits in different units are two rows; nothing is averaged.

5 figures

Labdoor
Every figure the documents printed
AnalyteResultClaim or limitDocument
Magnesium243.0 mgClaim 200.0 mgReview page
Lead0.03 μg/servingUSP Limit 5.0 μg/dayReview page
Arsenic0.01 μg/servingUSP Limit 15.0 μg/dayReview page
MercuryBelow LOQUSP Limit 15.0 μg/dayReview page
CadmiumBelow LOQUSP Limit 5.0 μg/dayReview page

How the evidence score reads this record

Rubric-1 scores the published evidence, not the product. A part with nothing public is left unscored, never counted as zero.

Rubric-1

50% of the rubric could be scored
Evidence score
60
Rubric coverage
50%
Each part of the rubric and what it read
Part of the rubricPointsWhat it read
Recency of independent measured results20 of 2024 months or newer
Independent source count6 of 151 organization
Quantitative concordanceNot scoredDisplayed. No source-stated pass or fail.
Method transparency4 of 15Grade or third-party phrase, no method.
CertificationNot scoredNot listed or expired.
Failure and warningNot scoredEnforcement scan not completed.

Every public record

In reading order, each with the sentence that holds the figure, its link and the date we retrieved it.

7 records

  1. LabdoorMeasured resultArsenic: 0.01 μg/serving
    Arsenic Found 0.01 μg/serving USP Limit 15.0 μg/day

    labdoor.com/review/natural-flow-4x-magnesium-complex · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  2. LabdoorMeasured resultCadmium: Below LOQ**
    Cadmium Found Below LOQ** USP Limit 5.0 μg/day

    labdoor.com/review/natural-flow-4x-magnesium-complex · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  3. LabdoorMeasured resultLead: 0.03 μg/serving
    Lead Found 0.03 μg/serving USP Limit 5.0 μg/day

    labdoor.com/review/natural-flow-4x-magnesium-complex · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  4. LabdoorMeasured resultMagnesium: 243.0 mg
    Magnesium Found 243.0 mg Claimed 200.0 mg

    labdoor.com/review/natural-flow-4x-magnesium-complex · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  5. LabdoorMeasured resultMercury: Below LOQ**
    Mercury Found Below LOQ** USP Limit 15.0 μg/day

    labdoor.com/review/natural-flow-4x-magnesium-complex · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  6. LabdoorGrade only
    LABDOOR SCORE 99.9 of 100

    labdoor.com/review/natural-flow-4x-magnesium-complex · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

  7. LabdoorGrade only
    A+ Natural Flow 4X Magnesium Complex

    labdoor.com/rankings/magnesium · retrieved Oct 23, 2026

Educational only. Not medical advice. Some links earn us a commission: kymatahealth.com/affiliate-disclosure.